Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
you RUN the place
940 Michigan Ave, Sarnia, Ontario, N7S 2B1, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Lauren Dann
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (3 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - LSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 2:48am
Comments
LSSAA Track Championships
May 11, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Lambton Central
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Sarnia
St Christopher
St Clair
St Patrick's - Sarnia
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
14.06
nwi
1
2
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
16.03
nwi
1
3
Blondin, Mitch
Alexander MacKen
16.50
nwi
1
4
Koolen, Justin
Alexander MacKen
17.92
nwi
1
5
Desroches, Dominic
Alexander MacKen
17.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.56
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.88
nwi
1
3
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
11.95
nwi
1
4
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.25
nwi
1
5
Carr, Rob
St Clair
12.67
nwi
1
6
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.68
nwi
1
7
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.83
nwi
1
8
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.93
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.94
nwi
2
3
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.04
nwi
2
5
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.27
nwi
2
4
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.41
nwi
1
7
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.71
nwi
2
6
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.76
nwi
1
8
Carr, Rob
St Clair
12.87
nwi
1
9
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
12.93
nwi
1
10
McKenzie, Kyle
North Lambton
12.94
nwi
1
11
Keating, Kyler
Lambton Central
12.97
nwi
2
12
VanDyke, Keaton
St Christopher
13.44
nwi
2
13
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
14.24
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.42
nwi
1
2
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.59
nwi
1
3
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
12.64
nwi
1
4
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
12.94
nwi
1
5
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
12.95
nwi
1
6
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.04
nwi
1
7
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
13.44
nwi
1
8
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.50
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.42
nwi
1
3
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.44
nwi
1
2
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
12.84
nwi
2
4
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
13.02
nwi
2
5
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.06
nwi
2
7
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
13.21
nwi
2
8
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.34
nwi
2
9
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
13.41
nwi
2
6
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
13.60
nwi
1
10
Godwin, Chris
Lambton Central
13.87
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.27
nwi
1
2
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.32
nwi
1
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.59
nwi
1
4
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.72
nwi
1
5
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
11.76
nwi
1
6
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
11.79
nwi
1
7
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
11.96
nwi
1
8
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.16
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.39
nwi
1
2
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.64
nwi
3
4
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
11.74
nwi
1
5
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.80
nwi
3
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.86
nwi
2
7
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
11.97
nwi
1
6
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
12.08
nwi
2
8
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.14
nwi
1
9
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.15
nwi
3
10
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
12.17
nwi
1
11
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
12.35
nwi
3
12
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
12.39
nwi
3
13
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
12.56
nwi
2
14
Butler, Brendan
Lambton Central
12.62
nwi
3
15
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
12.66
nwi
2
16
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
13.44
nwi
2
17
Jordan, Ethan
Sarnia
13.76
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
23.34c
nwi
2
2
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
24.04c
nwi
2
3
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
24.64c
nwi
2
4
Krasinkiewicz, Ryan
St Christopher
24.84c
nwi
1
5
Ryan, John
St Christopher
25.14c
nwi
2
6
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
25.54c
nwi
2
7
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
25.84c
nwi
1
8
Blonsky, Derek
Lambton Central
26.04c
nwi
2
9
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
26.64c
nwi
2
10
Bate, Nelson
Northern - Sarni
28.24c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
25.14c
nwi
2
2
Shepard, Damien
St Patrick's - S
25.24c
nwi
2
3
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
25.44c
nwi
2
3
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
25.44c
nwi
2
5
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
25.54c
nwi
1
6
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
26.04c
nwi
2
7
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
26.14c
nwi
2
8
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
26.84c
nwi
1
9
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
27.04c
nwi
2
10
Baek, Alvin
St Clair
27.44c
nwi
1
11
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
27.94c
nwi
2
12
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
28.74c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
22.84c
nwi
2
2
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.04c
nwi
2
3
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
23.24c
nwi
2
4
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
23.34c
nwi
2
5
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
23.74c
nwi
2
6
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
23.94c
nwi
1
7
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
24.04c
nwi
2
8
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
24.04c
nwi
1
9
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
24.64c
nwi
2
10
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
24.74c
nwi
2
11
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
25.14c
nwi
1
12
Mckinlay, Connor
Sarnia
25.54c
nwi
1
13
Jordan, Ethan
Sarnia
27.84c
nwi
1
14
Knight, Zach
St Patrick's - S
28.74c
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
54.32
2
2
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
55.20
2
3
Leckie, Brandon
Lambton Central
57.36
2
4
Ryan, John
St Christopher
57.54
2
5
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
57.81
2
6
Krasinkiewicz, Ryan
St Christopher
58.25
1
7
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
59.67
1
8
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
59.73
2
9
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
1:00.11
1
10
VanDyke, Keaton
St Christopher
1:02.60
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Damien
St Patrick's - S
56.11
2
2
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
56.23
2
3
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
57.11
2
4
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
58.33
2
5
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
59.54
2
6
Core, Josh
St Clair
1:01.81
2
7
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
1:02.32
1
8
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
1:02.71
1
9
Baek, Alvin
St Clair
1:02.81
1
10
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
1:02.83
1
11
Oke, Taylor
Lambton Central
1:02.91
1
12
Pepper-Watson, Jake
St Christopher
1:04.61
2
13
Clarke, Malcolm
St Patrick's - S
1:05.54
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
51.27
2
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
52.90
2
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
53.30
2
4
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
54.21
2
5
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
54.34
1
6
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
54.91
2
7
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
56.10
2
8
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
56.26
1
9
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
56.88
2
10
Mckinlay, Connor
Sarnia
57.74
2
11
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
58.24
1
12
Bedard, Nick
St Patrick's - S
1:00.58
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
2:06.04c
1
2
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
2:13.44c
1
3
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
2:18.74c
1
4
Soetemans, Bryan
North Lambton
2:19.74c
1
5
Leckie, Brandon
Lambton Central
2:23.84c
1
6
Letourneau, Martin
North Lambton
2:27.54c
1
7
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
2:28.64c
1
8
Ozburn, Alden
St Christopher
2:31.64c
1
9
DiCesare, Chris
St Christopher
2:40.54c
1
10
Vandenheuvel, Collin
St Patrick's - S
2:49.54c
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
2:15.04c
1
2
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
2:16.14c
1
3
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
2:17.14c
1
4
Jeong, Paul
St Christopher
2:19.54c
1
5
Sit, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
2:23.04c
1
6
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
2:23.64c
1
7
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
2:28.14c
1
8
Clarke, Malcolm
St Patrick's - S
2:29.34c
1
9
McKinnon, Connor
Lambton Central
2:30.04c
1
10
Steeves, Greg
St Christopher
2:30.94c
1
11
Smith, Fraser
St Clair
2:43.44c
1
12
Burdett, Chris
Lambton Central
2:46.34c
1
13
Fauteux, Joe
St Patrick's - S
2:53.14c
1
14
Langlois, Nick
Lambton Central
2:56.64c
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
1:56.84c
1
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
2:00.34c
1
3
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
2:04.54c
1
4
Barnes, Derek
Northern - Sarni
2:07.04c
1
5
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
2:13.04c
1
6
Gordon, Mike
North Lambton
2:18.44c
1
7
VanEngelen, Adam
North Lambton
2:21.94c
1
8
Mckinlay, Connor
Sarnia
2:23.94c
1
9
Bedard, Nick
St Patrick's - S
2:24.34c
1
10
Hinchcliffe, Derek
Lambton Central
2:40.54c
1
11
Hill, Mark
Lambton Central
2:42.54c
1
12
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
2:50.04c
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:16.68
1
2
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
4:37.48
1
3
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
4:44.72
1
4
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
4:47.41
1
5
McGregor, Jesse
Lambton Central
4:56.11
1
6
Soetemans, Bryan
North Lambton
4:57.47
1
7
Vandenheuvel, Collin
St Patrick's - S
5:09.68
1
8
Stewart, Mason
St Christopher
5:14.81
1
9
Ozburn, Alden
St Christopher
5:26.53
1
10
Mathers, Connor
Lambton Central
5:27.95
1
11
DiCesare, Chris
St Christopher
5:30.45
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
4:38.58
1
2
Wilcox, Reid
Northern - Sarni
4:48.12
1
3
Jeong, Paul
St Christopher
4:52.23
1
4
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
4:56.75
1
5
Fluegel, Nigel
Northern - Sarni
5:06.91
1
6
McKinnon, Connor
Lambton Central
5:10.13
1
7
Wright, Liam
Northern - Sarni
5:10.71
1
8
Core, Josh
St Clair
5:13.30
1
9
Clarke, Malcolm
St Patrick's - S
5:15.12
1
10
Lange, Colin
St Christopher
5:18.00
1
11
Smith, Fraser
St Clair
5:26.86
1
12
Johnson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
5:41.14
1
13
Champagne, Kevin
St Clair
5:50.05
1
14
Langlois, Nick
Lambton Central
5:51.39
1
15
McColeman, Matt
St Patrick's - S
6:26.92
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawatzky, Adam
Northern - Sarni
4:15.39
1
2
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
4:17.66
1
3
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:19.48
1
4
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:23.25
1
5
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
4:23.97
1
6
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
4:29.12
1
7
Nelson, Mike
St Christopher
4:37.37
1
8
VanEngelen, Adam
North Lambton
4:49.69
1
9
Sheppard, Greg
North Lambton
4:51.52
1
10
Brouwer, Brad
North Lambton
4:54.20
1
11
Bedard, Nick
St Patrick's - S
4:55.07
1
12
Sparks, David
Lambton Central
4:55.17
1
13
Hinchcliffe, Derek
Lambton Central
5:21.76
1
14
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
5:23.01
1
15
Hill, Mark
Lambton Central
5:39.79
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
9:38.64c
1
2
Mendoza, Pablo
Northern - Sarni
10:06.84c
1
3
Asselin, Olivier
Northern - Sarni
10:18.44c
1
4
Krall, Stephen
Lambton Central
10:25.04c
1
5
McGregor, Jesse
Lambton Central
10:43.44c
1
6
Soetemans, Bryan
North Lambton
11:13.64c
1
7
Stewart, Mason
St Christopher
11:41.14c
1
8
Buckeridge, Kurtis
St Christopher
11:47.44c
1
9
Vandenheuvel, Collin
St Patrick's - S
11:52.64c
1
10
Mathers, Connor
Lambton Central
11:59.64c
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
10:19.64c
1
2
Jeong, Paul
St Christopher
10:44.34c
1
3
Leatherdale, Kevin
Sarnia
10:46.64c
1
4
Wright, Liam
Northern - Sarni
10:56.14c
1
5
Lange, Colin
St Christopher
11:03.04c
1
6
Johnson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
12:22.24c
1
7
Champagne, Kevin
St Clair
12:33.74c
1
8
Langlois, Nick
Lambton Central
13:05.84c
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
9:19.54c
1
2
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
9:28.04c
1
3
Smith, Clint
Lambton Central
9:32.34c
1
4
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
9:41.14c
1
5
Holley, Mike
St Christopher
9:49.24c
1
6
Gordon, Mike
North Lambton
9:59.18
1
7
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
10:05.14c
1
8
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
10:12.54
1
9
Sheppard, Greg
North Lambton
10:49.54c
1
10
Brouwer, Brad
North Lambton
10:50.24c
1
11
Sparks, David
Lambton Central
11:01.74c
1
12
Lush, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
11:48.04c
1
13
Wong, Matt
St Christopher
12:46.34c
1
Mens 2k Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Clint
Lambton Central
6:26.40
1
2
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
6:38.95
1
3
Leckie, Spencer
St Clair
6:53.83
1
4
VanEngelen, Adam
North Lambton
7:22.54
1
5
Saunders, Troy
Northern - Sarni
7:23.54
1
6
Kirkland, Mike
Northern - Sarni
7:31.77
1
7
Brouwer, Brad
North Lambton
7:32.70
1
8
Sheppard, Greg
North Lambton
7:36.54
1
9
Sparks, David
Lambton Central
7:42.64
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
15.79
nwi
1
2
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
16.19
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Hunter
Lambton Central
16.33
nwi
1
4
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
17.00
nwi
1
5
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
21.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
15.46
nwi
1
2
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
15.69
nwi
1
3
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
15.98
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
16.73
nwi
1
5
Elkelani, Yahya
Northern - Sarni
16.81
nwi
1
6
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
16.88
nwi
1
7
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
17.36
nwi
1
8
Baek, Alvin
St Clair
17.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
15.84c
nwi
2
2
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
15.94c
nwi
1
3
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
15.94c
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
16.64c
nwi
1
4
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
17.04c
nwi
2
7
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
17.14c
nwi
1
6
Elkelani, Yahya
Northern - Sarni
17.54c
nwi
2
8
Baek, Alvin
St Clair
17.74c
nwi
1
9
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
19.64c
nwi
2
10
Worsley, Preston
St Patrick's - S
20.04c
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.61
nwi
1
2
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
15.86
nwi
1
3
Butler, Marty
Lambton Central
18.23
nwi
1
4
Aitken, Chris
Lambton Central
18.58
nwi
1
5
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
19.70
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
45.04c
1
2
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
45.84c
1
3
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
46.84c
1
4
Unsworth, George
Lambton Central
47.24c
1
5
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
47.24c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
45.64c
2
2
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
45.94c
2
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
46.34c
2
4
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
47.14c
2
5
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
47.84c
1
6
Sit, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
48.54c
1
7
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
49.64c
2
8
Lang, Wallace
Lambton Central
51.44c
2
9
Worsley, Preston
St Patrick's - S
54.34c
2
10
Cates, Ben
North Lambton
54.84c
2
11
Young, Dharma
St Clair
55.84c
1
12
Fauteux, Joe
St Patrick's - S
57.14c
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
1:02.04c
1
2
Smith, Clint
Lambton Central
1:03.34c
1
3
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
1:05.04c
1
4
Huebl, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
1:12.34c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
46.70
1
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
48.48
1
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
48.75
1
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
49.37
1
5
Relay Team
Lambton Central
51.50
1
6
Relay Team
North Lambton
54.36
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.77
2
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
49.44
2
3
Relay Team
St Christopher
49.59
2
4
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
50.52
2
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
51.80
1
6
Relay Team
Lambton Central
51.89
2
7
Relay Team
St Clair
52.43
1
8
Relay Team
Lambton Central
56.31
2
--
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
44.24c
2
2
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
45.24c
2
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
45.84c
2
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
46.84c
2
5
Relay Team
St Christopher
47.94c
2
6
Relay Team
North Lambton
48.34c
1
7
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.54c
1
8
Relay Team
Sarnia
48.84c
1
9
Relay Team
Lambton Central
49.94c
2
10
Relay Team
Lambton Central
51.14c
2
11
Relay Team
North Lambton
52.34c
1
--
Relay Team
St Christopher
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:30.34c
2
2
Relay Team
St Christopher
3:38.94c
2
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
3:40.24c
2
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:43.24c
2
5
Relay Team
North Lambton
3:50.90
1
6
Relay Team
St Christopher
3:57.44c
2
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
3:58.94c
2
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:59.64c
2
9
Relay Team
North Lambton
4:08.30
1
10
Relay Team
Sarnia
4:14.20
1
11
Relay Team
North Lambton
4:21.80
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
15.47m
(50'9)
1
2
Lanteigne, Austin
St Patrick's - S
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
3
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
14.25m
(46'9)
1
4
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
5
Garrett, Adam
St Christopher
12.22m
(40'1)
1
6
Noll, Carter
Lambton Central
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
7
Sleaford, Jeff
Lambton Central
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
8
Sisson, Aaron
St Patrick's - S
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
9
VanHeiijst, Marcel
St Christopher
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
10
McGuire, Sam
Lambton Central
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
2
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
3
Chalupka, Kyle
Lambton Central
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
4
Whitliff, Micah
St Patrick's - S
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
5
Karelse, Taivon
Lambton Central
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
6
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
7
St Marseille, Kayne
St Patrick's - S
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
8
Jacklin, Brad
Lambton Central
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
9
Chynes, Josh
St Christopher
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
10
Leckie, Joel
St Clair
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
11
Waller, Adam
St Clair
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
12
Miller, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
13
Ross, John
St Christopher
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
2
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
3
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
4
laChance, Kris
Northern - Sarni
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
5
Moskal, Dan
St Patrick's - S
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
6
Butler, Brendan
Lambton Central
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
7
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
8
Schrijver, Tim
North Lambton
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
9
South, Jordan
Lambton Central
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
10
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
11
Brooks, Dave
Northern - Sarni
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
12
Babcock, Scott
Lambton Central
9.73m
(31'11)
1
13
Grondin, Dillon
St Christopher
8.59m
(28'2)
1
14
George, Reg
North Lambton
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rocca, Michael
St Christopher
42.53m
(139'6.25)
1
2
Noll, Carter
Lambton Central
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
3
Collette, Josh
North Lambton
32.44m
(106'5)
1
4
Fleischer, Tom
Northern - Sarni
32.07m
(105'2.5)
1
5
McCaig, Josh
St Christopher
31.27m
(102'7)
1
6
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
29.96m
(98'3.5)
1
7
Litt, Braden
St Clair
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
8
Swan, Brady
Lambton Central
29.37m
(96'4.25)
1
9
Higgin, Kayne
Northern - Sarni
26.73m
(87'8.25)
1
10
VanHeiijst, Marcel
St Christopher
26.42m
(86'8)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
36.79m
(120'8.25)
1
2
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
3
Chalupka, Kyle
Lambton Central
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
4
Leckie, Joel
St Clair
28.98m
(95'0.75)
1
5
Whitbread, Dylan
St Clair
28.61m
(93'10.25)
1
6
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
7
Waller, Adam
St Clair
24.09m
(79'0.25)
1
8
Miller, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
23.14m
(75'11)
1
9
Ross, John
St Christopher
21.82m
(71'7)
1
10
Jenniskens, Sean
Lambton Central
21.80m
(71'6.25)
1
11
Karelse, Taivon
Lambton Central
20.91m
(68'7)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
49.87m
(163'7.25)
1
2
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
42.45m
(139'3.25)
1
3
Stymest, Justin
Northern - Sarni
37.67m
(123'7)
1
4
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
37.08m
(121'7.75)
1
5
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
35.42m
(116'2.25)
1
6
Schrijver, Tim
North Lambton
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
7
Babcock, Scott
Lambton Central
31.97m
(104'10.5)
1
8
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
31.24m
(102'5.75)
1
9
Jean, Stephane
Northern - Sarni
30.74m
(100'10)
1
10
Moskal, Dan
St Patrick's - S
28.22m
(92'7)
1
11
Beach, Corbin
Northern - Sarni
28.09m
(92'1.75)
1
12
South, Jordan
Lambton Central
27.08m
(88'10)
1
13
Teeple, Nate
North Lambton
25.76m
(84'6)
1
14
Johnson, James
Lambton Central
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lanteigne, Austin
St Patrick's - S
51.21m
(168'0)
1
2
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
43.76m
(143'6.75)
1
3
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
43.60m
(143'0.5)
1
4
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
43.08m
(141'4)
1
5
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
39.64m
(130'0.5)
1
6
Carr, Rob
St Clair
38.98m
(127'10.5)
1
7
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
37.61m
(123'4.5)
1
8
McCaig, Josh
St Christopher
36.90m
(121'0.75)
1
9
Sleaford, Jeff
Lambton Central
34.85m
(114'4)
1
10
Letourneau, Martin
North Lambton
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
11
Collette, Josh
North Lambton
33.95m
(111'4.5)
1
12
Litt, Braden
St Clair
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
13
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
30.15m
(98'11)
1
14
Helps, Steven
Lambton Central
28.86m
(94'8)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Damien
St Patrick's - S
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
2
Waller, Adam
St Clair
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
3
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
34.02m
(111'7.25)
1
4
Jacklin, Brad
Lambton Central
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
5
Johnson, Jeremy
Lambton Central
31.67m
(103'10.75)
1
6
Fauteux, Joe
St Patrick's - S
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
7
Ross, John
St Christopher
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
8
Chynes, Josh
St Christopher
23.85m
(78'2.75)
1
9
Jenniskens, Sean
Lambton Central
23.47m
(77'0)
1
10
Leckie, Joel
St Clair
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
11
Vandervaart, PJ
Northern - Sarni
22.26m
(73'0.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
2
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
47.21m
(154'10.5)
1
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
46.13m
(151'4)
1
4
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
5
Thompson, Brett
St Christopher
45.86m
(150'5.5)
1
6
Dobson, Jason
Sarnia
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
7
Jasmin, Sam
Northern - Sarni
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
8
Cumming, Nic
St Patrick's - S
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
9
laChance, Kris
Northern - Sarni
41.83m
(137'2.75)
1
10
Teeple, Nate
North Lambton
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
11
Schrijver, Tim
North Lambton
37.95m
(124'6)
1
12
Grondin, Dillon
St Christopher
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
13
Hinchcliffe, Derek
Lambton Central
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jake
Northern - Sarni
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
McGuire, Sam
Lambton Central
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Leckie, Brandon
Lambton Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Higgin, Kayne
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heslop, Connor
Northern - Sarni
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Steeves, Greg
St Christopher
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
St Marseille, Kayne
St Patrick's - S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Lupton, Eric
Lambton Central
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Jayden
Lambton Central
1.91m
(6'3)
1
2
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Smith-White, CJ
St Clair
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Lucier, Mike
North Lambton
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Molzan, Jordan
Lambton Central
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Rocca, Joe
St Christopher
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lanteigne, Austin
St Patrick's - S
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Jeffery, Lukas
Lambton Central
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Dunn, Aaron
St Christopher
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
5
Charland, Justin
ES St Francis Xa
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
6
Blonsky, Derek
Lambton Central
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
8
Bate, Nelson
Northern - Sarni
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Michael
St Christopher
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Pelleboer, Tim
Lambton Central
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Core, Josh
St Clair
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Elkelani, Yahya
Northern - Sarni
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
7
Vijayatbalan, Lee
St Clair
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Pepper-Watson, Jake
St Christopher
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
9
St Marseille, Kayne
St Patrick's - S
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Oke, Taylor
Lambton Central
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Cates, Ben
North Lambton
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Withers, Ben
Northern - Sarni
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Eric
St Christopher
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Lucier, Mike
North Lambton
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Aitken, Chris
Lambton Central
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Molzan, Jordan
Lambton Central
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Gerliep, Tyler
St Christopher
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Christopher, Curtis
Lambton Central
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Jordan, Ethan
Sarnia
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeffery, Lukas
Lambton Central
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Blonsky, Derek
Lambton Central
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Carr, Rob
St Clair
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
5
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Mariuz, Alex
St Patrick's - S
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
7
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Young, Dharma
St Clair
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Pelleboer, Tim
Lambton Central
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
7
McKinnon, Connor
Lambton Central
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
8
Elkelani, Yahya
Northern - Sarni
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Worsley, Preston
St Patrick's - S
8.55m
(28'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucier, Mike
North Lambton
11.58m
(37'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Mike
North Lambton
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Oh, Harry
St Patrick's - S
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Molzan, Jordan
Lambton Central
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Grendel, Phil
St Christopher
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Christopher, Curtis
Lambton Central
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.78
nwi
1
2
Laker, Terri-Lynn
Alexander MacKen
20.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
13.05
nwi
1
2
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.39
nwi
1
3
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
13.59
nwi
1
4
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.62
nwi
1
5
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.67
nwi
1
6
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.80
nwi
1
7
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
13.95
nwi
1
8
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.03
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
12.93
nwi
2
2
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.56
nwi
1
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.57
nwi
2
4
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.74
nwi
1
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.84
nwi
1
6
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
14.01
nwi
2
7
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.12
nwi
2
8
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
14.14
nwi
2
9
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
14.41
nwi
1
10
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.72
nwi
1
11
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
15.72
nwi
2
12
Lunn, Sandra
St Christopher
16.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.52
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.00
nwi
1
3
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.17
nwi
1
4
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
14.25
nwi
1
5
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.40
nwi
1
6
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
14.61
nwi
1
7
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.64
nwi
1
8
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
14.82
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.11
nwi
2
3
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
14.14
nwi
2
2
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.21
nwi
1
5
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.53
nwi
2
7
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
14.65
nwi
2
8
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.69
nwi
2
4
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
14.73
nwi
1
9
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
14.84
nwi
2
6
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
15.00
nwi
1
10
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
15.03
nwi
1
11
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
15.23
nwi
1
12
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
15.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.87
nwi
1
2
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.48
nwi
1
3
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.53
nwi
1
4
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.73
nwi
1
5
Little, TJ
North Lambton
13.78
nwi
1
6
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
13.92
nwi
1
7
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
14.05
nwi
1
8
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.11
nwi
2
2
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.66
nwi
1
3
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.69
nwi
1
5
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.71
nwi
1
4
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.94
nwi
2
7
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.01
nwi
1
8
Little, TJ
North Lambton
14.02
nwi
1
6
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.03
nwi
2
9
Seed, Megan
Northern - Sarni
14.05
nwi
2
10
Richard, Tori
St Clair
14.24
nwi
1
11
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
14.31
nwi
2
12
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
14.56
nwi
2
13
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
14.83
nwi
2
14
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
14.94
nwi
1
15
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
15.07
nwi
1
16
Vaillancourt, Bryanne
St Patrick's - S
15.31
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
27.14c
nwi
2
2
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
27.84c
nwi
2
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
27.94c
nwi
2
4
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
28.14c
nwi
2
5
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
28.54c
nwi
2
6
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
29.04c
nwi
1
7
Morden, Faith
St Christopher
29.54c
nwi
2
8
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
29.54c
nwi
2
9
Elliott, Jenna
St Clair
30.74c
nwi
1
10
Campbell, Shelley
North Lambton
30.84c
nwi
2
11
Babbey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
31.34c
nwi
1
12
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
31.84c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
28.24c
nwi
2
2
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
29.44c
nwi
2
3
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
29.74c
nwi
2
4
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
30.14c
nwi
2
5
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
30.54c
nwi
1
6
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
30.84c
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
31.04c
nwi
2
8
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
31.34c
nwi
2
9
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
31.34c
nwi
2
10
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
31.74c
nwi
1
10
Williams, Morgan
North Lambton
31.74c
nwi
2
12
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
32.04c
nwi
1
13
Zavitz, Jennifer
Lambton Central
33.34c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
25.74c
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
26.34c
nwi
2
3
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
27.74c
nwi
2
4
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
28.14c
nwi
1
5
Beaten, Devan
Northern - Sarni
28.24c
nwi
2
6
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
28.54c
nwi
2
6
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
28.54c
nwi
1
8
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
28.74c
nwi
1
9
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
29.04c
nwi
2
10
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
29.24c
nwi
1
12
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
29.40
nwi
2
11
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
29.54c
nwi
2
13
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
29.74c
nwi
1
14
Richard, Tori
St Clair
30.34c
nwi
1
15
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
30.54c
nwi
1
16
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
31.44c
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:03.10
2
2
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
1:05.32
2
3
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
1:05.71
2
4
Dann, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
1:07.10
2
5
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
1:08.41
2
6
Goodhand, Ryley
Lambton Central
1:08.55
2
7
Morden, Faith
St Christopher
1:09.32
1
8
Elliott, Jenna
St Clair
1:09.90
1
9
Deschenes, Danielle
St Christopher
1:12.40
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
1:03.31
2
2
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
1:07.37
2
3
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
1:08.25
2
4
George, Jana
North Lambton
1:08.60
2
5
d'Esterre, Laurenne
St Christopher
1:08.60
2
6
Fleischer, Christine
Northern - Sarni
1:11.44c
1
7
Brereton, Casey
Sarnia
1:11.64c
1
8
Russel, Katrina
Lambton Central
1:12.00
2
9
Williams, Morgan
North Lambton
1:13.30
2
10
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
1:13.90
2
11
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
1:16.84c
1
12
Zavitz, Jennifer
Lambton Central
1:18.94c
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
58.83
2
2
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
1:03.22
2
3
Little, TJ
North Lambton
1:04.21
2
4
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
1:04.51
2
5
Fisher, Jolene
Northern - Sarni
1:04.60
2
6
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
1:04.80
2
7
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
1:05.21
2
8
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
1:05.22
2
9
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
1:06.20
1
10
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
1:07.35
1
11
Blackmore, Alyssa
Lambton Central
1:21.11
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
2:31.94c
1
2
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
2:32.94c
1
3
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
2:40.54c
1
4
Morden, Faith
St Christopher
2:45.14c
1
5
Goodhand, Ryley
Lambton Central
2:47.74c
1
6
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
2:48.74c
1
7
Teeple, Joline
North Lambton
2:51.54c
1
8
Boyd, Lauren
North Lambton
2:56.84c
1
9
Gordon, Alex
North Lambton
3:04.14c
1
10
Gilmore, Chelsea
St Patrick's - S
3:08.84c
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
2:32.54c
1
2
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
2:35.04c
1
3
Harris, Nathalie
St Christopher
2:38.74c
1
4
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
2:42.84c
1
5
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
2:43.14c
1
6
George, Jana
North Lambton
2:44.44c
1
7
Cornelissen, Ashley
North Lambton
2:46.54c
1
8
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
2:47.04c
1
9
Quinn, Emily
North Lambton
2:47.64c
1
10
VandenEynde, Jenna
Lambton Central
2:49.54c
1
11
Russel, Katrina
Lambton Central
2:57.94c
1
12
Zavitz, Jennifer
Lambton Central
3:13.34c
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
2:22.24c
1
2
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
2:25.44c
1
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:26.34c
1
4
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
2:29.74c
1
5
Little, TJ
North Lambton
2:37.64c
1
6
Arthur, Nikki
North Lambton
2:43.04c
1
7
Makar, Nicole
St Christopher
2:47.84c
1
8
Stephens, Jill
Lambton Central
2:49.94c
1
9
Cassidy, Nicole
North Lambton
2:55.04c
1
10
Selman, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
2:58.84c
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
5:12.01
1
2
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
5:21.30
1
3
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:25.41
1
4
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
5:30.61
1
5
Boyd, Lauren
North Lambton
5:36.41
1
6
Teeple, Joline
North Lambton
5:36.65
1
7
Wright, Ciara
Northern - Sarni
5:56.36
1
8
Barnes, Megan
Lambton Central
6:02.56
1
9
Gordon, Alex
North Lambton
6:03.58
1
10
Bolton, Julie
Lambton Central
6:08.22
1
11
Gilmore, Chelsea
St Patrick's - S
6:08.26
1
12
D'Arcy, Monique
St Patrick's - S
6:21.45
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
5:13.00
1
2
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:15.30
1
3
Harris, Nathalie
St Christopher
5:19.78
1
4
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
5:20.46
1
5
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
5:35.23
1
6
George, Jana
North Lambton
5:46.17
1
7
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
5:47.10
1
8
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
5:47.14
1
9
Cornelissen, Ashley
North Lambton
5:57.61
1
10
Quinn, Emily
North Lambton
6:19.40
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:52.87
1
2
Gray, Jenn
Lambton Central
5:12.22
1
3
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5:15.11
1
4
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
5:21.43
1
5
Ikert, Elise
Lambton Central
5:28.71
1
6
Arthur, Nikki
North Lambton
5:32.96
1
7
Stephens, Jill
Lambton Central
5:36.85
1
8
Selman, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
6:02.84
1
9
Cassidy, Nicole
North Lambton
6:17.54
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:52.05
1
2
Sibbald, Jayde
Northern - Sarni
5:56.04
1
3
Margetts, Wendy
Northern - Sarni
6:18.19
1
4
McDonald, Shaylynn
Lambton Central
6:21.00
1
5
VandenEndye, Amy
Lambton Central
7:13.40
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
11:16.92
1
2
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
11:19.88
1
3
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
11:30.99
1
4
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
11:39.44
1
5
McDonald, Shaylynn
Lambton Central
12:33.90
1
6
Teeple, Joline
North Lambton
12:37.77
1
7
Boyd, Lauren
North Lambton
12:47.83
1
8
Bolton, Julie
Lambton Central
12:59.05
1
9
Gordon, Alex
North Lambton
12:59.59
1
10
D'Arcy, Monique
St Patrick's - S
14:06.04
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
11:27.54c
1
2
Harris, Nathalie
St Christopher
11:50.44c
1
3
d'Esterre, Laurenne
St Christopher
11:55.34c
1
4
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
11:55.74c
1
5
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
11:56.44c
1
6
VandenEynde, Jenna
Lambton Central
12:36.64c
1
7
Cornelissen, Ashley
North Lambton
12:45.04c
1
8
Yazdani, Chloe
Northern - Sarni
13:43.74c
1
9
Quinn, Emily
North Lambton
13:45.54c
1
10
Lassaline, Rachelle
Lambton Central
13:54.24c
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
11:15.54c
1
2
Arthur, Nikki
North Lambton
12:16.04c
1
3
Stephens, Jill
Lambton Central
12:22.44c
1
4
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
12:36.34c
1
5
Davies, Justine
Northern - Sarni
12:52.24c
1
6
Selman, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
13:41.74c
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
13.21
nwi
1
2
Molzan, Hanna
Lambton Central
13.61
nwi
1
3
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
13.74
nwi
1
4
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
14.16
nwi
1
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
15.13
nwi
1
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
15.36
nwi
1
7
Clarke, Ashley
St Clair
17.81
nwi
1
8
Lunn, Sandra
St Christopher
18.60
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
13.28
nwi
1
2
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
13.68
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
14.02
nwi
1
4
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
15.28
nwi
1
5
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
15.43
nwi
1
6
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
16.00
nwi
1
7
Card, Sydney
Lambton Central
17.12
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
15.94
nwi
1
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
17.07
nwi
1
3
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
17.22
nwi
1
4
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
18.05
nwi
1
5
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
18.17
nwi
1
6
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
18.87
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Janelle
Northern - Sarni
19.44
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
49.14c
2
2
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
50.44c
2
3
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
50.54c
2
4
Dann, Lauren
Northern - Sarni
54.14c
2
5
McDonald, Shaylynn
Lambton Central
55.64c
2
6
Elliott, Jenna
St Clair
59.24c
1
7
Lunn, Sandra
St Christopher
1:01.54c
1
8
Clarke, Ashley
St Clair
1:02.24c
1
9
VandenEndye, Amy
Lambton Central
1:02.54c
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
49.14c
2
2
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
52.04c
2
3
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
53.14c
2
4
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
53.14c
1
5
Fleischer, Christine
Northern - Sarni
54.74c
2
6
Russel, Katrina
Lambton Central
55.84c
2
7
Brereton, Casey
Sarnia
56.04c
1
8
Williams, Morgan
North Lambton
58.64c
1
9
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
59.84c
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
1:11.54c
1
2
Evers, Amy
St Christopher
1:14.34c
1
3
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
1:16.94c
1
4
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
1:18.54c
1
5
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
1:18.64c
1
6
Sibbald, Jayde
Northern - Sarni
1:18.84c
1
7
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
1:23.74c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
52.65
2
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
53.30
2
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
56.13
2
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
56.56
2
5
Relay Team
North Lambton
58.73
1
6
Relay Team
Sarnia
58.84
1
7
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
58.86
1
8
Relay Team
Lambton Central
58.94
2
--
Relay Team
St Christopher
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
55.08
1
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
55.13
1
3
Relay Team
St Christopher
56.28
1
4
Relay Team
St Christopher
57.60
1
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
57.70
1
6
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
58.54
1
7
Relay Team
North Lambton
59.29
1
8
Relay Team
Lambton Central
59.67
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Lambton
51.68
2
2
Relay Team
St Clair
53.19
2
3
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
53.23
2
4
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
53.63
2
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
53.74
1
6
Relay Team
St Christopher
53.94
2
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
55.93
2
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
57.81
1
9
Relay Team
St Christopher
59.02
2
10
Relay Team
Lambton Central
59.49
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:13.24c
2
2
Relay Team
St Christopher
4:20.14c
2
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
4:24.14c
2
4
Relay Team
North Lambton
4:25.74c
2
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:32.54c
2
6
Relay Team
St Clair
4:34.74c
2
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
4:36.84c
1
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:42.14c
1
9
Relay Team
St Christopher
4:47.04c
2
10
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
4:47.94c
2
11
Relay Team
North Lambton
5:00.64c
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
9.63m
(31'7)
1
2
Welten, Caleigh
Lambton Central
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
3
Arthurs, Alisha
Northern - Sarni
8.18m
(26'10)
1
4
Turner, Kate
Lambton Central
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
5
McLean, Janelle
Lambton Central
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
6
Campbell, Shelley
North Lambton
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
7
Maxfield, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
8
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
6.98m
(22'10.75)
1
9
Carpani, Veronica
St Clair
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
10
D'Esterre, Kylene
St Christopher
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
11
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
12
Thompson, Courtney
North Lambton
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
13
Nilsson, Tarra
St Patrick's - S
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
14
Kilmer, Karli
St Patrick's - S
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
15
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
6.12m
(20'0.75)
1
16
Dunn, Mairead
St Christopher
5.64m
(18'6)
1
17
Bailey, Alexa
St Christopher
5.34m
(17'6)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
2
Dobson, Stacie
St Christopher
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
3
Smith, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
4
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
5
Clancy, Emily
St Christopher
8.03m
(26'4)
1
6
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
7
Coccarelli, Tiana
St Christopher
7.52m
(24'8)
1
8
Wagner, Brooke
St Patrick's - S
7.42m
(24'4)
1
9
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
10
Cloud, Shania
Northern - Sarni
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
11
Hendrycks, Roxanne
St Patrick's - S
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
12
Smith, Jasmyne
Lambton Central
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
13
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
4.65m
(15'3)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
2
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
3
Athanasopoulos, Sia
St Christopher
10.06m
(33'0)
1
4
Miller, Jessika
Northern - Sarni
9.91m
(32'6)
1
5
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
6
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
7
Clark, Kaitlyn
St Patrick's - S
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
8
Luker, Carissa
Lambton Central
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
9
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
8.03m
(26'4)
1
10
Sinclair, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
11
Johnson, Janelle
Northern - Sarni
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
12
Ferguson, Nicole
Northern - Sarni
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Kate
Lambton Central
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
2
Carpani, Veronica
St Clair
24.48m
(80'3.75)
1
3
Welten, Caleigh
Lambton Central
23.22m
(76'2)
1
4
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
20.35m
(66'9)
1
5
Ritchie, Deanna
Northern - Sarni
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
6
Graham, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
7
Kilmer, Karli
St Patrick's - S
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
8
Tamming, Jordan
St Clair
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
9
Fowlie, Cassandra
Northern - Sarni
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
10
VandenEndye, Amy
Lambton Central
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
11
Deschenes, Danielle
St Christopher
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
12
Dunn, Mairead
St Christopher
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
13
Bailey, Alexa
St Christopher
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clancy, Emily
St Christopher
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
2
Dobson, Stacie
St Christopher
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
3
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
22.08m
(72'5.25)
1
4
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
5
Smith, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
6
Adams, Darian
Lambton Central
18.88m
(61'11.25)
1
7
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
8
Moraal, Jacky
St Christopher
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
9
Lassaline, Rachelle
Lambton Central
16.51m
(54'2)
1
10
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
15.93m
(52'3)
1
11
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luker, Carissa
Lambton Central
32.49m
(106'7)
1
2
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
3
Miller, Jessika
Northern - Sarni
29.81m
(97'9.5)
1
4
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
5
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
23.74m
(77'10.5)
1
6
Graham, Hillary
St Patrick's - S
23.69m
(77'8.5)
1
7
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
22.65m
(74'3.5)
1
8
Clark, Kaitlyn
St Patrick's - S
22.36m
(73'4.25)
1
9
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
22.33m
(73'3)
1
10
Henry, Kelsey
St Christopher
21.45m
(70'4.25)
1
11
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
12
Kee, Shannon
St Christopher
18.14m
(59'6)
1
13
Coady, Megan
St Christopher
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
14
Sinclair, Kaitlyn
Lambton Central
13.87m
(45'6)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanly, Lexie
St Clair
28.73m
(94'3)
1
2
Ritchie, Deanna
Northern - Sarni
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
3
Deschenes, Danielle
St Christopher
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
4
Fowlie, Cassandra
Northern - Sarni
22.00m
(72'2)
1
5
Howes, Ashley
St Patrick's - S
21.77m
(71'5)
1
6
Graham, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
21.32m
(69'11.25)
1
7
McLean, Janelle
Lambton Central
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
8
Toth, Erin
Lambton Central
21.21m
(69'7)
1
9
Tamming, Jordan
St Clair
20.55m
(67'5)
1
10
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
20.39m
(66'10.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
25.76m
(84'6)
1
2
Henry, Jordan
St Christopher
25.51m
(83'8.25)
1
3
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
24.99m
(81'11.75)
1
4
Moran, Claire
St Patrick's - S
24.77m
(81'3)
1
5
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
23.39m
(76'8.75)
1
6
Hendrycks, Roxanne
St Patrick's - S
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
7
Smith, Sydney
Northern - Sarni
21.82m
(71'7)
1
8
Adams, Darian
Lambton Central
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
9
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
10
Taylor, Yasmine
St Christopher
16.80m
(55'1.25)
1
11
Kameka, Mckenna
Sarnia
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
12
Smith, Jasmyne
Lambton Central
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
13
Pellegrini, Sydney
St Patrick's - S
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Kelsey
St Christopher
38.48m
(126'2.75)
1
2
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
32.59m
(106'11)
1
3
Belanger, Brianne
Sarnia
32.06m
(105'2)
1
4
Woods, Taylor
Northern - Sarni
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
5
Rogers, Jillian
Sarnia
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
6
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
7
Osborn, Jessica
St Patrick's - S
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
8
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
25.06m
(82'2.5)
1
9
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
24.59m
(80'8)
1
10
Coady, Megan
St Christopher
23.52m
(77'1.75)
1
11
Armstrong, Corrine
Lambton Central
20.86m
(68'5.25)
1
12
Kee, Shannon
St Christopher
16.16m
(53'0)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanBarneveld, Leah
Northern - Sarni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Caravan, Leah
Northern - Sarni
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Krall, Stephanie
Lambton Central
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Molzan, Hanna
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Fleischer, Christine
Northern - Sarni
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
3
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Card, Sydney
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Ross, Kim
St Clair
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Clark, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Kongas, Kelsey
St Christopher
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Blackmore, Alyssa
Lambton Central
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Molzan, Hanna
Lambton Central
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Kuskoff, Katy
St Christopher
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
4
VanBarneveld, Leah
Northern - Sarni
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Harrison, Darian
St Christopher
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Ritchie, Deanna
Northern - Sarni
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Arthurs, Alisha
Northern - Sarni
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Courtney
North Lambton
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
9
Welten, Caleigh
Lambton Central
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
10
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Vokes, Taylor
Lambton Central
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Nilsson, Tarra
St Patrick's - S
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
4
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
6
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Moran, Claire
St Patrick's - S
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
9
Long, Kaedy
Northern - Sarni
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Waugh, Shelby
St Christopher
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Saunders, Tamara
Northern - Sarni
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Card, Sydney
Lambton Central
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Smith, Jasmyne
Lambton Central
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Riley
St Clair
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
3
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Amanda
Lambton Central
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Clark, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
8
VanKlaveren, Rebecca
Lambton Central
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
9
Lisabeth, Brianne
St Clair
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Richard, Tori
St Clair
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
11
Cassidy, Nicole
North Lambton
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Marie
St Patrick's - S
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Bourque, Carly
Lambton Central
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Krall, Stephanie
Lambton Central
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Kuskoff, Katy
St Christopher
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Pecora, Marlowe
Northern - Sarni
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Mutis, Carolyn
Northern - Sarni
8.20m
(26'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Harrison, Darian
St Christopher
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Courtney
North Lambton
8.00m
(26'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
4
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
5
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
8.50m
(27'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
8.28m
(27'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Adams, Darian
Lambton Central
7.91m
(25'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Yasmine
St Christopher
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Moraal, Jacky
St Christopher
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Macrae, Michelle
Lambton Central
9.47m
(31'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Graham, Jenna
Northern - Sarni
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Lisabeth, Brianne
St Clair
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lssaa
More news
2010 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
415 shares:
LSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec St Francois Xavier Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
2019
42
2018
63
2017
34
2016
8
2015
9
2
2014
59
4
2013
20
6
2012
93
16
2011
191
13
2010
14
13
2009
7
2008
3
2007
3
2006
3
2005
3
2004
3
2003
3
2002
3
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#lssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!