Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
you RUN the place
940 Michigan Ave, Sarnia, Ontario, N7S 2B1, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Katie Fleischer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
29
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (3 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (4 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (11 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Published by
Shane
Mar 26th 2011, 10:51pm
Comments
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Aurora
Bill Crothers SS
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Leger
Chatham-Kent
Chinguacousy
Confederation - Val Caron
CW Jefferys
East Northumberland
Elmvale
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Innisdale
Laura Secord
Mary Ward
Midland Secondary
Nantyr Shores
Nelson
Newtonbrook
Northern - Sarnia
Pine Ridge
Port Perry
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Saugeen
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Catharines
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas More
Sydenham
Uxbridge
Westview Centennial
Men:
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.40
nwi
1
10
2
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.65
nwi
1
8
3
Tessier, Jay
Espanola
07.66
nwi
1
6
4
Adjei-Bediako, Stephen
Father Henry Car
07.73
nwi
1
5
5
Urich, Kaelan
Sir Allan MacNab
07.81
nwi
1
4
6
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
07.82
nwi
1
3
7
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
07.90
nwi
1
2
--
Kampen, Marshall
Hamilton Distric
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.37
nwi
2
2
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.63
nwi
1
3
Tessier, Jay
Espanola
07.73
nwi
2
4
Urich, Kaelan
Sir Allan MacNab
07.75
nwi
1
5
Adjei-Bediako, Stephen
Father Henry Car
07.77
nwi
2
6
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
07.80
nwi
1
7
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
07.87
nwi
2
8
Kampen, Marshall
Hamilton Distric
07.88
nwi
2
9
Shino, Danny
Father Henry Car
07.94
nwi
1
10
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
07.97
nwi
2
11
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
08.16
nwi
1
12
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
08.20
nwi
2
13
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
08.35
nwi
1
--
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
07.36
nwi
2
2
Casugay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
07.63
nwi
1
4
Tessier, Jay
Espanola
07.69
nwi
1
7
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
07.78
nwi
1
5
Adjei-Bediako, Stephen
Father Henry Car
07.84
nwi
2
3
Shino, Danny
Father Henry Car
07.91
nwi
3
6
Urich, Kaelan
Sir Allan MacNab
07.96
nwi
3
8
Kampen, Marshall
Hamilton Distric
07.99
nwi
3
9
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
08.11
nwi
2
10
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
08.20
nwi
3
11
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
08.22
nwi
2
12
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
08.25
nwi
1
13
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
08.33
nwi
1
14
Roth, Scott
Hamilton Distric
08.39
nwi
3
15
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
08.47
nwi
2
16
Reynolds, Thorne
Midland Secondar
08.70
nwi
1
17
Karaouzas, Theo
Northern - Sarni
08.87
nwi
2
18
Bos, Steve
Guido DeBres
08.92
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
07.49
nwi
1
10
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.55
nwi
1
8
3
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
07.86
nwi
1
6
4
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
07.92
nwi
1
5
5
Sababura, Stefan
Bishop Tonnos
07.93
nwi
1
4
6
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
07.94
nwi
1
3
7
Asiedu, Terry
Father Henry Car
08.06
nwi
1
2
8
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
08.14
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
07.53
nwi
1
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.67
nwi
2
3
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
07.82
nwi
2
4
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
07.84
nwi
1
5
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
07.93
nwi
1
7
Sababura, Stefan
Bishop Tonnos
07.95
nwi
1
8
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
07.99
nwi
1
6
Asiedu, Terry
Father Henry Car
08.06
nwi
2
9
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
08.08
nwi
2
10
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
08.12
nwi
1
11
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
08.20
nwi
2
12
Boland, Rashad
Alexander MacKen
08.31
nwi
2
13
Gambioli, Adam
Hamilton Distric
08.47
nwi
1
14
Khan, Austin
Northern - Sarni
08.55
nwi
2
15
Boersma, Mack
Chatham-Kent
08.56
nwi
1
16
Vanbarneveld, Diedric
Guido DeBres
08.86
nwi
2
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
07.45
nwi
2
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
07.59
nwi
1
3
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
07.83
nwi
3
4
Sababura, Stefan
Bishop Tonnos
07.94
nwi
3
7
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
07.97
nwi
3
5
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
08.01
nwi
2
8
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
08.05
nwi
2
9
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
08.09
nwi
3
10
Boland, Rashad
Alexander MacKen
08.21
nwi
3
6
Asiedu, Terry
Father Henry Car
08.30
nwi
1
11
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
08.32
nwi
1
12
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
08.33
nwi
1
13
Gambioli, Adam
Hamilton Distric
08.42
nwi
2
14
Khan, Austin
Northern - Sarni
08.61
nwi
2
15
Vanbarneveld, Diedric
Guido DeBres
08.62
nwi
2
16
Boersma, Mack
Chatham-Kent
08.68
nwi
1
17
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
08.83
nwi
3
18
Sidhu, Manraj
Northern - Sarni
08.92
nwi
1
--
Osman, Aignta
CW Jefferys
DNS
nwi
2
--
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
DNS
nwi
1
--
Smalley, Brent
Uxbridge
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
06.94
nwi
1
10
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.03
nwi
1
8
3
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
07.04
nwi
1
6
4
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
07.07
nwi
1
5
5
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
07.18
nwi
1
4
6
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
07.38
nwi
1
3
7
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
07.57
nwi
1
2
--
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
07.06
nwi
2
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.10
nwi
2
5
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
07.13
nwi
2
7
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
07.13
nwi
2
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.25
nwi
1
4
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
07.33
nwi
1
6
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
07.47
nwi
1
8
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
07.50
nwi
2
9
Dalmage, Shayne
Father Henry Car
07.51
nwi
2
10
Barnett, Andre
CW Jefferys
07.52
nwi
2
11
Bucknor, Nigel
Blessed Mother T
07.53
nwi
1
12
Olodolphin, Yinka
Innisdale
07.53
nwi
2
13
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
07.59
nwi
1
14
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.60
nwi
1
15
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
07.62
nwi
1
16
Jones, Miguel
Blessed Mother T
07.75
nwi
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.02
nwi
3
6
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
07.09
nwi
3
2
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
07.11
nwi
4
7
Dalmage, Shayne
Father Henry Car
07.12
nwi
4
11
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
07.26
nwi
3
3
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
07.26
nwi
2
12
Bucknor, Nigel
Blessed Mother T
07.37
nwi
3
4
Smyth, Graham
Chatham-Kent
07.38
nwi
1
13
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
07.53
nwi
4
8
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
07.53
nwi
2
14
Barnett, Andre
CW Jefferys
07.54
nwi
2
9
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
07.54
nwi
1
15
Olodolphin, Yinka
Innisdale
07.55
nwi
1
5
Jones, Miguel
Blessed Mother T
07.58
nwi
5
10
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
07.60
nwi
5
16
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
07.64
nwi
1
17
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
07.67
nwi
1
18
Murawsky, Zachary
Saugeen
07.69
nwi
2
19
Burch, Kris
Sir Allan MacNab
07.70
nwi
5
20
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
07.75
nwi
5
21
Idowu, Dennis
Blessed Mother T
07.78
nwi
1
22
Jordan, Jermain
Pine Ridge
07.79
nwi
4
23
Van Dam, Tim
Guido DeBres
07.83
nwi
2
24
Marcinko, Tyler
Saugeen
07.91
nwi
5
25
Leung, Kenneth
Sacred Heart Cat
07.96
nwi
3
26
Flatts-Robinson, Julian
Blessed Mother T
08.10
nwi
3
27
Best, Trevor
St Maximilian Ko
08.21
nwi
3
28
Cumberbatch, Kemar
Sir Allan MacNab
08.28
nwi
2
29
Omar, Sunil
St Catharines
08.33
nwi
4
30
Hamaguchi, Todd
Chatham-Kent
08.40
nwi
2
31
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
08.40
nwi
1
32
Privett, Steven
Sir Allan MacNab
08.44
nwi
5
33
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
08.57
nwi
5
--
Josiah, Andre
Innisdale
FS
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
56.09
4
10
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
56.51
4
8
3
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
56.98
1
6
4
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
57.78
2
5
5
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
58.65
1
4
6
Verrips, Jake
Hamilton Distric
59.35
3
3
7
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
59.54
3
2
8
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
59.83
2
9
Ravensberger, Josh
Guido DeBres
1:00.44
4
1
10
DAVEY, NICHOLAS
St Catharines
1:00.71
2
11
Kampen, Marshall
Hamilton Distric
1:00.77
1
12
Whitehead, Azck
Midland Secondar
1:02.98
1
13
Deschamps, Devan
Espanola
1:03.00
2
14
Eikelboom, Alex
Guido DeBres
1:03.47
3
15
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
1:04.38
3
16
Evershed, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
1:04.58
2
17
Yap, TJ
Hamilton Distric
1:06.82
1
--
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
FS
4
--
Shino, Danny
Father Henry Car
SCR
4
--
Baptiste, Oneil
Innisdale
SCR
4
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
55.05
4
10
2
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
58.32
5
8
3
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
59.13
3
6
4
Johnson, Malik
Father Henry Car
59.26
4
5
5
Sababura, Stefan
Bishop Tonnos
1:00.44
2
4
6
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
1:00.95
1
3
7
Boachie, Nana
Father Henry Car
1:01.40
4
2
8
White, Rob
Saugeen
1:01.50
2
1
9
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
1:01.62
3
10
Lindale, Kristoff
Uxbridge
1:02.27
3
11
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1:04.22
1
12
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
1:06.09
3
13
Petrascu, Petru
Pine Ridge
1:11.05
5
--
John-Baptiste, Brent
Blessed Mother T
SCR
5
--
Vanbarneveld, Diedric
Guido DeBres
SCR
5
--
Charles, Treyion
Father Henry Car
SCR
5
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
51.62
7
10
2
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
51.74
7
8
3
Josiah, Andre
Innisdale
52.26
8
6
4
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
52.72
7
5
5
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
53.64
5
4
6
Fouzie, Mat
Sydenham
53.70
6
3
7
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
54.13
4
2
8
Birenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
55.02
5
1
9
Shibley, Chris
Sydenham
55.52
4
10
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
55.96
7
11
Lefebvre, Marc
Uxbridge
56.64
6
12
Olodolphin, Yinka
Innisdale
56.98
1
13
Gill, Jordan
Pine Ridge
57.16
4
14
Bucknor, Nigel
Blessed Mother T
57.58
8
15
Leung, Kenneth
Sacred Heart Cat
57.99
5
16
Schallhorn, Steve
Northern - Sarni
58.00
3
17
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
58.49
7
18
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
59.15
3
19
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
59.15
3
20
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
59.31
3
21
Barlas, Qasim
CW Jefferys
59.89
2
22
Cowie, Andrew
Pine Ridge
59.95
1
23
Van Dam, Tim
Guido DeBres
1:00.12
4
24
Gaindalall, Sachin
CW Jefferys
1:00.22
2
25
Haynes, Vidi
Hamilton Distric
1:00.73
4
26
Barlas, Asad
CW Jefferys
1:01.07
2
27
Jones, Miguel
Blessed Mother T
1:03.01
8
--
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
FS
8
--
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
SCR
8
--
Robinson, Patrick
Chinguacousy
SCR
8
--
Omorodian, Jacob
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
8
--
Gentles, Matthew
Father Henry Car
SCR
8
--
Brown, Jayden
Pine Ridge
SCR
8
--
Atwell, Aaron
CW Jefferys
SCR
8
--
Henry, Peter
Pine Ridge
SCR
8
--
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
SCR
8
--
Miller, Wes
Nelson
SCR
8
--
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
SCR
8
--
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
SCR
8
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
2:10.14
1
10
2
Richardson, Ben
Bill Crothers SS
2:12.23
1
8
3
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
2:12.33
1
6
4
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
2:19.83
1
5
5
Ravensberger, Josh
Guido DeBres
2:23.56
1
4
6
Bethlehem, Shane
Guido DeBres
2:23.95
1
3
7
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
2:25.19
1
2
8
Regnerus, Drew
Hamilton Distric
2:25.84
1
1
9
Elliot, Alec
Cameron Heights
2:26.83
1
10
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
2:26.98
1
11
Fryer-Dawing, Christian
Cameron Heights
2:29.72
1
12
Colenutt, Alex
Cameron Heights
2:31.18
1
--
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorbell, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
2:18.08
1
10
2
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
2:20.27
1
8
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
2:20.80
1
6
4
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
2:26.25
1
5
5
Roderigues, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
2:26.72
1
4
6
White, Rob
Saugeen
2:27.07
1
3
7
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
2:27.15
1
2
8
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
2:27.75
1
1
9
Patel, Meet
Chinguacousy
2:27.82
1
10
Naipaul, Nick
Blessed Mother T
2:27.84
1
11
Outhit, Declan
Cameron Heights
2:28.65
1
12
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
2:28.98
1
13
Boersma, Mack
Chatham-Kent
2:35.46
1
14
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
2:36.09
1
15
Pavel, Mike
Cameron Heights
2:39.20
1
16
Sheridan, Joe
Cameron Heights
2:41.99
1
17
Lynch, Spencer
Saugeen
2:53.09
1
--
Healy, Colton
Northern - Sarni
DNF
1
--
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
SCR
1
--
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
SCR
1
--
Prendergast, Jake
Pine Ridge
SCR
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
1:58.47
1
10
2
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
1:59.07
1
8
3
Hutton, Christopher
Sir Winston Chur
1:59.71
1
6
4
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
2:03.47
1
5
5
Penney, Kyle
Sacred Heart Cat
2:08.35
1
4
6
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
2:08.46
1
3
7
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
2:08.70
1
2
8
Castro, Arthur
Cameron Heights
2:10.95
1
1
9
Birenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
2:16.50
1
10
Karunenthiram, Harishan
Chinguacousy
2:17.62
1
11
Van Sydenborgh, Warren
Guido DeBres
2:19.03
1
12
Sooden, Joel
Blessed Mother T
2:19.57
1
13
Ngo, Karl
Blessed Mother T
2:25.77
1
14
Daiken, Cameron
Sir Allan MacNab
2:32.18
1
15
Smart, Kevin
Chatham-Kent
2:38.53
1
16
Annand, Tyler
Laura Secord
2:39.86
1
17
Borsi, Rob
Cameron Heights
2:44.76
1
--
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
SCR
1
--
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
SCR
1
--
Styba, Michael
Bill Crothers SS
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
4:36.88
1
10
2
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
4:42.23
1
8
3
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
4:50.73
1
6
4
deJonge, Calvin
Guido DeBres
4:52.13
1
5
5
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
4:54.42
1
4
6
Bethlehem, Shane
Guido DeBres
4:54.70
1
3
7
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
4:57.05
1
2
8
Regnerus, Drew
Hamilton Distric
4:58.52
1
1
9
Tallon, Tanner
Espanola
5:13.24
1
--
Pollard, Simon
Uxbridge
SCR
1
--
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elmhirst, Robbie
Bill Crothers SS
4:33.00
1
10
2
Gorbell, Corey
Sir Winston Chur
4:39.99
1
8
3
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:46.00
1
6
4
Prendergast, Jake
Pine Ridge
4:49.15
1
5
5
Rozon, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
4:55.68
1
4
6
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
4:56.38
1
3
7
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
4:58.54
1
2
8
Diacur, Connor
St Catharines
5:06.72
1
1
9
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
5:07.90
1
10
Naipaul, Nick
Blessed Mother T
5:15.51
1
11
Winder, Todd
Uxbridge
5:16.92
1
12
Sharma, Amit
Chinguacousy
5:21.71
1
13
Raghanandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
5:25.43
1
14
Ulgiati, Eric
Sacred Heart Cat
5:27.31
1
15
VanderMeer, Kevin
Hamilton Distric
5:31.81
1
16
deBoer, Colin
Guido DeBres
5:35.35
1
17
Nobert, Andrew
Sacred Heart Cat
5:35.60
1
18
Lynch, Spencer
Saugeen
5:42.60
1
--
Petrascu, Petru
Pine Ridge
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:10.69
1
10
2
Hutton, Christopher
Sir Winston Chur
4:10.79
1
8
3
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
4:12.67
1
6
4
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
4:21.59
1
5
5
Karunenthiram, Harishan
Chinguacousy
4:24.71
1
4
6
Paibomsai, Eddie
Espanola
4:26.95
1
3
7
teBogt, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
4:27.75
1
2
8
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
4:32.89
1
1
9
Laekeman, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
4:32.97
1
10
Doherty, Connor
Sir Winston Chur
4:37.08
1
11
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:38.73
1
12
Katigbak, Chris
Chinguacousy
4:46.68
1
13
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
4:47.08
1
14
Van Sydenborgh, Warren
Guido DeBres
4:47.11
1
15
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
4:49.58
1
16
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
4:51.71
1
17
Ngo, Karl
Blessed Mother T
5:15.40
1
18
Smart, Kevin
Chatham-Kent
5:17.17
1
19
Annand, Tyler
Laura Secord
5:20.01
1
--
Allen, Drew
Sacred Heart Cat
DNS
1
--
Brooks, Kaine
Midland Secondar
DNS
1
--
Solano, Kevin
Blessed Mother T
DNS
1
--
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
SCR
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
10:06.19
1
10
2
Smith, Adam
Laura Secord
10:31.83
1
8
3
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
10:40.95
1
6
4
Prabhakar, Sandeep
Chinguacousy
10:51.65
1
5
5
Tallon, Tanner
Espanola
11:31.79
1
4
6
deBoer, Colin
Guido DeBres
11:33.40
1
3
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
9:09.37
1
10
2
Paibomsai, Eddie
Espanola
9:29.37
1
8
3
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
9:30.68
1
6
4
Sharma, Suraj
Chinguacousy
9:36.48
1
5
5
Karunenthiram, Harisha
Chinguacousy
9:42.96
1
4
6
Bolton, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
9:48.02
1
3
7
VanLuik, Gavin
Guido DeBres
10:45.64
1
2
--
Saul, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
DNF
1
--
McCurrach, Cullen
Northern - Sarni
DNF
1
--
Muktan, Bikash
Chinguacousy
DNF
1
--
O'Neill, Sebio
St Thomas Aquina
SCR
1
--
Hamilton, Ian
Cardinal Leger
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
08.67
nwi
1
10
2
Davis, Vernold
Blessed Mother T
09.76
nwi
1
8
3
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
10.22
nwi
1
6
4
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
11.37
nwi
1
5
Mens 60m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
08.64
nwi
1
2
Davis, Vernold
Blessed Mother T
09.94
nwi
1
3
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
10.40
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Desmond
Laura Secord
10.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osuntoyunbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
09.29
nwi
1
10
2
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
09.51
nwi
1
8
3
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
09.96
nwi
1
6
4
Boland, Rashad
Alexander MacKen
11.13
nwi
1
5
5
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
11.22
nwi
1
4
6
Ong, Dominic
St Maximilian Ko
11.26
nwi
1
3
Mens 60m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adanty, Chris
St Joan of Arc -
09.61
nwi
1
2
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
09.77
nwi
2
3
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
10.21
nwi
1
5
Ong, Dominic
St Maximilian Ko
10.70
nwi
1
4
Boland, Rashad
Alexander MacKen
11.31
nwi
2
6
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
11.56
nwi
1
7
Dann, Kevin
Northern - Sarni
12.03
nwi
1
8
Osuntoyunbo, Mike
Sacred Heart Cat
16.79
nwi
2
--
Blackwood, Deshawn
Blessed Mother T
DNS
nwi
2
--
Patel, Meet
Chinguacousy
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
08.70
nwi
1
10
2
Olodolphin, Yinka
Innisdale
08.99
nwi
1
8
3
Gilmour, Mackenzie
Port Perry
09.06
nwi
1
6
4
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
09.08
nwi
1
5
5
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
09.79
nwi
1
4
6
Miranda, Jonathan
Sacred Heart Cat
09.80
nwi
1
3
7
Bates, Isaac
Hamilton Distric
10.76
nwi
1
2
--
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
08.58
nwi
1
3
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
08.70
nwi
1
5
Olodolphin, Yinka
Innisdale
08.95
nwi
1
2
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
09.15
nwi
2
6
Gilmour, Mackenzie
Port Perry
09.22
nwi
1
4
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
09.64
nwi
2
7
Miranda, Jonathan
Sacred Heart Cat
09.83
nwi
1
8
Bates, Isaac
Hamilton Distric
10.04
nwi
1
9
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
10.10
nwi
2
10
Borsi, Rob
Cameron Heights
10.58
nwi
2
11
Solano, Kevin
Blessed Mother T
10.81
nwi
2
--
Boscan, Ricardo
St Joan of Arc -
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collis
,
Jones
,
Addo
,
Rodney
Father Henry Car
1:33.33
3
10
2
Bramwell
,
Annett
,
Young
,
Schallho
Northern - Sarni
1:36.15
3
8
3
Josiah
,
Solomon
,
Pesce
,
Olodolph
Innisdale
1:36.91
1
6
4
Trickey
,
Shibley
,
Peters
,
McInnes
Sydenham
1:37.74
3
5
5
Shepherd
,
Ceasar
,
Sanchara
,
Raghanan
Westview Centenn
1:40.55
2
4
6
Gentles
,
Charles
,
Casugay
,
Adjei-Be
Father Henry Car
1:42.26
3
7
Gill
,
Jordan
,
Euraj
,
Cowie
Pine Ridge
1:44.05
2
3
8
Barlas
,
Gaindala
,
Barlas
,
Barnett
CW Jefferys
1:44.50
1
2
9
Urich
,
Burch
,
Hill
,
Cumberba
Sir Allan MacNab
1:44.69
2
1
10
Montgome
,
Smyth
,
Hamaguch
,
Hueniken
Chatham-Kent
1:44.98
1
11
Percy
,
Smiley
,
Lane
,
Brown
Northern - Sarni
1:45.10
1
12
Withers
,
Garratt
,
Huzevka
,
Laird
Northern - Sarni
1:45.19
2
13
Van Dam
,
Vanbarne
,
Eikelboo
,
Van Syde
Guido DeBres
1:50.11
3
14
Boiley
,
Reghunan
,
White
,
Poku Adu
Westview Centenn
1:51.12
2
15
Muktan
,
Katigbak
,
Sharma
,
Joshi
Chinguacousy
1:52.55
1
Mens Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Josiah
,
Olodolph
,
Solomon
,
Pesce
Innisdale
3:44.42
2
10
2
Annett
,
Withers
,
Smiley
,
Huzevka
Northern - Sarni
3:48.92
3
8
3
Bramwell
,
Young
,
Schallho
,
Master
Northern - Sarni
3:52.86
3
4
Murawsky
,
Lootsma
,
DeBoer
,
Chappell
Saugeen
3:55.73
1
6
5
Trickey
,
Fauvel
,
Fouzie
,
McInnes
Sydenham
4:05.76
1
5
6
Poku Adu
,
Seepersa
,
Boiley
,
Mpofu
Westview Centenn
4:08.34
3
7
Shepherd
,
Ceasar
,
Sanchara
,
Raghanan
Westview Centenn
4:08.62
3
4
8
Jordan
,
Euraj
,
Gill
,
Prenderg
Pine Ridge
4:15.65
2
3
9
Roderigu
,
Cumberba
,
Hill
,
Gonci
Sir Allan MacNab
4:21.32
3
2
10
Ravensbe
,
Van Syde
,
Eikelboo
,
Bethlehe
Guido DeBres
4:25.71
2
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan
Father Henry Car
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
10
2
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
8
3
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
6
4
Dajia, Sasha
St Maximilian Ko
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
5
5
Twumasi-Ankrah, Ernest
Father Henry Car
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
4
6
SPENCER, DEVIN
Laura Secord
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
3
7
Karaouzas, Theo
Northern - Sarni
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
2
8
Carmichael, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
1
9
Twumasi-Ankrah, Alexande
Father Henry Car
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
10
Tikhonenko, Nikita
St Maximilian Ko
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
10
2
Lambert, Shaquille
Father Henry Car
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
8
3
Halstead, Jordan
Father Henry Car
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
6
4
Gast, Mathew
Northern - Sarni
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
5
5
Osei-Bonsu, Anthony
Father Henry Car
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
4
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
10
2
Thompson, Blake
St Joseph's - Ba
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
8
3
Kovacs, Adam
St Joseph's - Ba
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
6
4
Preece, Chris
Nantyr Shores
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
5
Dixon, Laureldo
Father Henry Car
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
4
6
Thompson, Pat
St Joseph's - Ba
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
3
7
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
11.84m
(38'10)
1
2
8
Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon
Father Henry Car
10.57m
(34'8)
1
1
9
White, Kaheel
Father Henry Car
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
10
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
10.42m
(34'2)
1
11
Privett, Steven
Sir Allan MacNab
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
12
Daiken, Cameron
Sir Allan MacNab
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
--
Russell, Jordan
Father Henry Car
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Garel, Lucas
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Michael
Blessed Mother T
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dylan, Golow
Innisdale
SCR
(--)
1
--
Falvo, Victor
Laura Secord
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amah, Michael
St Basil the Gre
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
2
Roth, Scott
Hamilton Distric
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
3
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
--
LaRocque, Keenan
Blessed Mother T
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ogundere, Shaun
Father Henry Car
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacIntosh, Sheldon
Sir Allan MacNab
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
2
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
3
Montgomery, John
Chatham-Kent
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
3
Smalley, Brent
Uxbridge
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
3
VanderMeer, Kevin
Hamilton Distric
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
6
Popov, Aloyshia
Sacred Heart Cat
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
7
Sidhu, Manraj
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
8
Roderigues, Rico
Sir Allan MacNab
1.25m
(4'1)
1
1
--
McCormick, Devon
Uxbridge
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
2
Akioyamen, Ose
Blessed Mother T
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
3
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
4
Wood, Matt
Uxbridge
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4.50
4
Lewis, Tarik
Blessed Mother T
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4.50
--
Dylan, Golow
Innisdale
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Tessier, Jay
Espanola
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Kampen, Marshall
Hamilton Distric
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Carmichael, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Bos, Steve
Guido DeBres
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
3
7
LaRocque, Keenan
Blessed Mother T
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Yap, TJ
Hamilton Distric
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
1
--
Reynolds, Thorne
Midland Secondar
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schulenberg, Scott
Guido DeBres
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ogundere, Shaun
Father Henry Car
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
3
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Popov, Aloyshia
Sacred Heart Cat
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Johnston, Greg
Chatham-Kent
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Boersma, Mack
Chatham-Kent
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Khan, Austin
Northern - Sarni
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
10
Sidhu, Manraj
Northern - Sarni
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Winder, Todd
Uxbridge
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Sababura, Stefan
Bishop Tonnos
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ong, Dominic
St Maximilian Ko
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Andrus, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Solomon, Junior
Innisdale
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
5
5
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
6
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Cumberbatch, Kemar
Sir Allan MacNab
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
1
9
Marcinko, Tyler
Saugeen
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Chapman, Nic
Midland Secondar
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Hueniken, Luke
Chatham-Kent
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Haynes, Vidi
Hamilton Distric
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Garel, Lucas
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dylan, Golow
Innisdale
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Tarik
Blessed Mother T
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Heliotis, Dean
Innisdale
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Tessier, Jay
Espanola
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Kong, Isaac
Northern - Sarni
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
4
--
Popov, Aloyshia
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Baptiste, Oneil
Innisdale
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Jordan, Jermain
Pine Ridge
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Kotey, Ishmael
St Joan of Arc -
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
4
6
Babcock, Drake
Northern - Sarni
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
2
8
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
1
9
Heliotis, Dean
Innisdale
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Garel, Lucas
Sacred Heart Cat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Jacob
Sacred Heart Cat
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
10
2
Kwapis, Chris
Sacred Heart Cat
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
8
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daly, Connor
Newtonbrook
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
10
2
Heliotis, Dean
Innisdale
3.10m
(10'2)
1
8
3
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
2.80m
(9'2)
1
6
--
Falvo, Victor
Laura Secord
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dylan, Golow
Innisdale
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
08.19
nwi
1
10
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.27
nwi
1
8
3
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
08.32
nwi
1
6
4
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
08.51
nwi
1
5
5
Golea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
08.52
nwi
1
4
6
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
08.63
nwi
1
3
7
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
08.71
nwi
1
2
8
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
08.86
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
08.23
nwi
1
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.35
nwi
1
2
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
08.37
nwi
2
4
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
08.55
nwi
2
5
Golea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
08.55
nwi
1
6
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
08.55
nwi
2
7
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
08.76
nwi
2
8
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
08.77
nwi
2
9
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
08.78
nwi
1
10
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.85
nwi
1
11
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
09.48
nwi
1
12
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
09.80
nwi
2
--
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
FS
nwi
2
--
VanSydenorgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
FS
nwi
2
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
08.21
nwi
3
4
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
08.39
nwi
3
2
VanSydenorgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
08.47
nwi
1
5
Golea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
08.48
nwi
1
3
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
08.50
nwi
2
7
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
08.55
nwi
3
6
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
08.64
nwi
2
8
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
08.77
nwi
2
9
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
08.77
nwi
1
10
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
08.83
nwi
1
11
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
09.03
nwi
1
12
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
09.39
nwi
2
13
Skerrit, Syndney
Midland Secondar
09.56
nwi
2
14
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
09.75
nwi
3
15
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
09.80
nwi
3
16
Kazan, Myriam
Alexander MacKen
11.33
nwi
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Area
Bill Crothers SS
08.04
nwi
1
10
2
Simpson, Savanah
Bishop Tonnos
08.49
nwi
1
8
3
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.55
nwi
1
6
4
Wieseman, Maddy
Uxbridge
08.77
nwi
1
5
5
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
08.87
nwi
1
4
6
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
08.92
nwi
1
3
7
Davis, Brianna
St Maximilian Ko
09.03
nwi
1
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Area
Bill Crothers SS
08.16
nwi
1
2
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.39
nwi
2
3
Simpson, Savanah
Bishop Tonnos
08.50
nwi
2
4
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
08.68
nwi
1
5
Wieseman, Maddy
Uxbridge
08.72
nwi
2
7
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
08.87
nwi
2
6
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
08.90
nwi
1
8
Davis, Brianna
St Maximilian Ko
08.96
nwi
2
9
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.99
nwi
1
10
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
09.04
nwi
1
11
Banh, Lillian
Bill Crothers SS
09.06
nwi
1
12
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
09.11
nwi
2
13
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
09.12
nwi
2
14
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
09.12
nwi
2
15
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
09.30
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Area
Bill Crothers SS
08.02
nwi
1
2
Thevenin, Tia
Pine Ridge
08.49
nwi
2
5
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
08.52
nwi
1
6
Simpson, Savanah
Bishop Tonnos
08.55
nwi
2
3
Wieseman, Maddy
Uxbridge
08.66
nwi
4
9
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
08.86
nwi
2
10
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
08.87
nwi
2
4
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
08.97
nwi
3
7
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
08.97
nwi
3
8
Banh, Lillian
Bill Crothers SS
08.98
nwi
4
11
Davis, Brianna
St Maximilian Ko
09.14
nwi
3
12
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
09.18
nwi
4
13
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
09.18
nwi
3
14
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
09.19
nwi
4
15
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
09.24
nwi
3
16
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
09.24
nwi
1
17
Kloet, Christina
Hamilton Distric
09.38
nwi
1
18
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
09.44
nwi
3
19
Harvey, Megan
Alexander MacKen
09.46
nwi
3
20
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
09.48
nwi
1
21
Barrett, Danielle
Sir Allan MacNab
09.60
nwi
2
22
Williamson, Laura
Alexander MacKen
09.93
nwi
4
23
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
10.09
nwi
2
24
Mae, Kristy
Midland Secondar
10.14
nwi
2
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
07.85
nwi
1
10
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
07.97
nwi
1
8
3
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
08.04
nwi
1
6
4
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
08.12
nwi
1
5
5
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
08.23
nwi
1
4
6
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.50
nwi
1
3
7
Malcolm, Chantel
Pine Ridge
08.53
nwi
1
2
8
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
08.78
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
07.87
nwi
2
3
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
07.88
nwi
2
2
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
08.05
nwi
1
4
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
08.27
nwi
1
5
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.33
nwi
1
7
Malcolm, Chantel
Pine Ridge
08.34
nwi
1
6
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
08.42
nwi
2
8
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
08.68
nwi
2
9
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
08.73
nwi
2
10
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
08.78
nwi
1
11
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
08.78
nwi
2
12
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
08.82
nwi
2
13
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
08.91
nwi
1
14
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
08.97
nwi
1
15
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
09.08
nwi
1
16
Vickers, Julia
St Maximilian Ko
09.24
nwi
2
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
07.86
nwi
2
4
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
07.97
nwi
2
2
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
08.00
nwi
3
5
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
08.01
nwi
3
3
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
08.33
nwi
1
6
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
08.39
nwi
1
7
Malcolm, Chantel
Pine Ridge
08.42
nwi
3
8
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
08.49
nwi
1
9
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
08.64
nwi
2
10
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
08.73
nwi
1
11
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
08.74
nwi
3
12
Hillman, Krista
Bishop Tonnos
08.83
nwi
1
13
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
08.90
nwi
2
14
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
09.01
nwi
3
15
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
09.02
nwi
2
16
Vickers, Julia
St Maximilian Ko
09.16
nwi
3
17
Speers, Sadie
Elmvale
09.17
nwi
2
18
Bull, Carrington
St Maximilian Ko
09.45
nwi
2
19
Vandenborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
09.67
nwi
3
20
Stubbs, Onique
St Catharines
10.11
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:06.40
2
10
2
Yeboah, Annemarie
Guido DeBres
1:06.96
3
8
3
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
1:07.63
2
6
4
marks, Alexia
Father Henry Car
1:08.07
3
5
5
Robest, Niomi
Father Henry Car
1:09.41
3
4
6
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:10.55
2
3
7
Jansema, Vanessa
Guido DeBres
1:11.95
2
2
8
Gray, Christine
Saugeen
1:17.02
1
1
9
Ajvazi, Shendrita
St Catharines
1:18.09
1
10
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
1:20.76
1
11
Henry, Natasha
St Catharines
1:21.35
1
--
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
SCR
1
--
King, Rowan
Elmvale
SCR
1
--
Menzies, Jessica
Innisdale
SCR
1
--
Golea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
SCR
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
1:05.26
1
10
2
Morelli, Christina
Bill Crothers SS
1:06.46
3
8
3
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
1:09.92
3
6
4
Arulnathan, Nancy
Mary Ward
1:10.28
3
5
5
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
1:12.50
2
4
6
Williamson, Laura
Alexander MacKen
1:17.47
4
3
7
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
1:17.95
4
2
8
Tennyson, Heather
Saugeen
1:18.25
2
1
9
Trotta, Emily
Alexander MacKen
1:18.45
4
10
Leonard, Alexa
Northern - Sarni
1:18.49
1
--
Jacob, Maya
Father Henry Car
SCR
1
--
Boateng, Victoria
Father Henry Car
SCR
1
--
Owusu-Ansah, Serwaa
Father Henry Car
SCR
1
--
Thomas, Taija
Blessed Mother T
SCR
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Alyshia
Father Henry Car
1:00.80
4
10
2
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
1:01.32
4
8
3
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
1:03.27
3
6
4
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:03.72
3
5
5
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
1:04.29
4
4
6
Smith-Foster, Christin
Father Henry Car
1:05.88
4
3
7
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:07.46
3
2
8
Tang Higgins, Mona
Pine Ridge
1:08.30
2
1
9
Harte, Dominique
Pine Ridge
1:08.32
2
10
deHaan, Rachel
Guido DeBres
1:09.32
3
11
Amankwaah, Rhonda
Father Henry Car
1:11.43
4
12
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
1:11.65
1
13
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
1:11.98
2
14
deBoer, Rachel
Guido DeBres
1:12.03
2
15
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
1:15.11
1
16
Wesson, Emily
Elmvale
1:15.65
3
--
Stubbs, Onique
St Catharines
DNF
1
--
Olexa, Hope
Chatham-Kent
SCR
1
--
Hroncok, Amanda
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romaniw, Olivia
St Thomas More
2:25.24
1
10
2
Hansen, Emma
Uxbridge
2:37.54
1
8
3
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
2:37.95
1
6
4
Owsiany, Kathryn
St Maximilian Ko
2:40.46
1
5
5
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
2:41.71
1
4
6
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
2:45.88
1
3
7
Fiorini, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
2:45.98
1
2
8
Jansema, Vanessa
Guido DeBres
2:57.30
1
1
9
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
2:59.68
1
--
Menzies, Jessica
Innisdale
SCR
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
2:32.35
1
10
2
Sitarz, Erin
Bill Crothers SS
2:34.99
1
8
3
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
2:36.56
1
6
4
Baxter, Julia
Uxbridge
2:41.81
1
5
5
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
2:45.31
1
4
6
Medford, Keeana
Sir Winston Chur
2:46.36
1
3
7
Weibe, Lorelai
Hamilton Distric
2:46.75
1
2
8
Johnston, Mariah
Northern - Sarni
2:52.31
1
1
9
Leonard, Alexa
Northern - Sarni
3:03.88
1
10
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
3:04.02
1
11
Hickey, Lian
Sacred Heart Cat
3:04.43
1
12
Tennyson, Heather
Saugeen
3:07.10
1
13
Trotta, Emily
Alexander MacKen
3:08.25
1
14
Ferguson, Mary Ann
Saugeen
3:16.60
1
--
Houlahan, Kristie
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
1
--
Dwyer, Nicole
Elmvale
SCR
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
2:24.22
1
10
2
Burgess, Raquel
Uxbridge
2:34.26
1
8
3
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
2:34.36
1
6
4
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
2:34.47
1
5
5
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
2:44.67
1
4
6
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
2:44.96
1
3
7
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
2:49.16
1
2
8
deHaan, Rachel
Guido DeBres
2:49.53
1
1
9
Hroncok, Amanda
Sacred Heart Cat
2:49.63
1
10
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
2:50.81
1
11
Olexa, Hope
Chatham-Kent
2:50.93
1
12
Vrban, Sandra
St Joan of Arc -
2:52.31
1
13
deBoer, Rachel
Guido DeBres
2:53.10
1
14
McVittie, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
2:54.59
1
15
Harrogate, Meghan
Chatham-Kent
2:54.89
1
16
Wesson, Emily
Elmvale
2:57.16
1
17
Fall, Jill
East Northumberl
3:00.17
1
18
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
3:01.71
1
19
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
3:17.73
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romaniw, Olivia
St Thomas More
5:11.68
1
10
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
5:12.56
1
8
3
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:12.64
1
6
4
McFadden, Sarah
Sydenham
5:37.82
1
5
5
Hansen, Emma
Uxbridge
5:41.52
1
4
6
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
5:43.27
1
3
7
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
5:55.56
1
2
--
Ajvazi, Shendrita
St Catharines
DNF
1
--
Codispodi, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
5:13.60
1
10
2
Thomson, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
5:13.67
1
8
3
Baxter, Julia
Uxbridge
5:22.42
1
6
4
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
5:37.18
1
5
5
Weibe, Lorelai
Hamilton Distric
5:38.75
1
4
6
Bloome, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
5:39.27
1
3
7
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
5:43.11
1
2
8
Morphy, Brittany
Bill Crothers SS
5:47.54
1
1
9
Medford, Keeana
Sir Winston Chur
5:49.30
1
10
Wuhlar, Mary
St Catharines
6:08.30
1
11
Irandost, Sinoor
St Catharines
6:25.55
1
12
Ferguson, Mary Ann
Saugeen
6:35.11
1
--
Johnston, Mariah
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:58.31
1
10
2
Cheung, Tiffany
Bill Crothers SS
5:02.37
1
8
3
Thornber, Jenna
Uxbridge
5:10.17
1
6
4
Burgess, Raquel
Uxbridge
5:16.85
1
5
5
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:22.43
1
4
6
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
5:24.72
1
3
7
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
5:28.89
1
2
8
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:41.92
1
1
9
Parker, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5:51.57
1
10
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
5:54.93
1
11
McVittie, Nikki
Northern - Sarni
5:55.41
1
12
Olexa, Hope
Chatham-Kent
5:56.17
1
13
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
6:02.50
1
14
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
6:03.11
1
15
Aria, Kooy
Elmvale
6:03.71
1
16
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
6:10.87
1
17
Williams, Sarah
Chatham-Kent
6:29.24
1
18
Smith, Molly
St Catharines
6:55.95
1
--
Buenting, Taylor
Pine Ridge
SCR
1
--
deHaan, Rachel
Guido DeBres
SCR
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
11:25.63
1
10
2
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
11:25.84
1
8
3
Wiley, Elise
Sir Winston Chur
12:25.85
1
6
4
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
13:06.94
1
5
5
Crawford, Gillian
Sir Allan MacNab
14:08.59
1
4
6
Moeller, Emily
Sir Allan MacNab
15:38.32
1
3
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
11:16.95
1
10
2
Thornber, Jenna
Uxbridge
11:30.35
1
8
3
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
Sir Winston Chur
11:37.61
1
6
4
Kowal, Kayte
St Thomas Aquina
11:58.84
1
5
5
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
12:04.91
1
4
6
Jameson, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
12:47.59
1
3
7
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
13:13.70
1
2
8
Aria, Kooy
Elmvale
13:29.50
1
1
9
Renaud, Brittany
Chatham-Kent
13:37.58
1
--
Brown, Maddie
St Thomas Aquina
SCR
1
--
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
SCR
1
--
Mellon, Stefanie
Northern - Sarni
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
09.88
nwi
1
10
2
MacIsaac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
09.94
nwi
1
8
3
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
10.91
nwi
1
6
4
King, Rowan
Elmvale
11.05
nwi
1
5
Womens 60m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adanty, Janet
St Joan of Arc -
09.91
nwi
1
2
MacIsaac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
10.06
nwi
1
3
King, Rowan
Elmvale
10.63
nwi
1
4
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
10.74
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
09.79
nwi
1
10
2
MacIsaac, Erin
Uxbridge
10.43
nwi
1
8
3
Stollery, Hannah
Bill Crothers SS
10.51
nwi
1
6
4
Simpson, Savanah
Bishop Tonnos
10.67
nwi
1
5
5
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
10.82
nwi
1
4
6
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
11.19
nwi
1
3
7
Kiana, Colin
St Maximilian Ko
11.49
nwi
1
2
8
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
11.55
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
09.97
nwi
2
2
MacIsaac, Erin
Uxbridge
10.25
nwi
1
3
Simpson, Savanah
Bishop Tonnos
10.54
nwi
2
5
Stollery, Hannah
Bill Crothers SS
11.09
nwi
2
4
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
11.10
nwi
1
7
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
11.18
nwi
2
8
Pearce, Blaire
St Maximilian Ko
11.39
nwi
2
6
Kiana, Colin
St Maximilian Ko
11.54
nwi
1
9
Keenan, Mandy
Bill Crothers SS
11.93
nwi
1
10
Balardo, Madeline
Bishop Tonnos
12.26
nwi
1
11
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
12.81
nwi
2
12
Negrazis, Lauren
Uxbridge
13.11
nwi
2
13
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
13.78
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
09.44
nwi
1
10
2
Gordon, Samantha
Bill Crothers SS
09.96
nwi
1
8
3
Tang Higgins, Mona
Pine Ridge
10.16
nwi
1
6
4
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
10.46
nwi
1
5
5
Popov, Nadia
Sacred Heart Cat
10.56
nwi
1
4
6
Speers, Sadie
Elmvale
10.68
nwi
1
3
7
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
10.72
nwi
1
2
8
Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn
Sacred Heart Cat
10.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
09.50
nwi
2
3
Gordon, Samantha
Bill Crothers SS
09.90
nwi
2
2
Tang Higgins, Mona
Pine Ridge
10.12
nwi
1
4
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
10.13
nwi
1
5
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
10.59
nwi
1
6
Speers, Sadie
Elmvale
10.62
nwi
1
7
Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn
Sacred Heart Cat
10.74
nwi
1
8
Popov, Nadia
Sacred Heart Cat
10.82
nwi
1
9
Leonard, Ashlen
Northern - Sarni
10.84
nwi
2
10
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
11.19
nwi
2
11
Montesanto, Ali
Bishop Tonnos
11.31
nwi
1
12
Leggat, Brooke
Bishop Tonnos
12.07
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Aidoo
,
Amo-Mens
,
Reid
Father Henry Car
1:45.78
2
10
2
Robest
,
Gayle
,
Vassel
,
Marks
Father Henry Car
1:52.91
2
3
Kieft
,
Vis
,
VanSyden
,
Yeboah
Guido DeBres
1:56.94
2
8
4
Smith
,
Bonnema
,
Hiller
,
Wright
Northern - Sarni
1:59.03
2
6
--
Turner
,
Fatal
,
Burey
,
Williams
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Leonard
,
Fairbair
,
Leonard
,
Gagne
Northern - Sarni
NT
1
--
Malcolm
,
Kikulis
,
Thevenin
,
Harte
Pine Ridge
NT
1
--
McIntosh
,
Vandenbo
,
Barnes
,
Carr
Chatham-Kent
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Laura Secord
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
SCR
2
Womens Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Hiller
,
Bonnema
,
Fleische
Northern - Sarni
4:28.12
2
10
2
Golea
,
Moffatt
,
Potts
,
Cassidy
St Thomas Aquina
4:43.72
2
8
3
Vis
,
Kieft
,
Yeboah
,
Elgersma
Guido DeBres
4:45.92
2
6
4
Malcolm
,
Kikulis
,
Buenting
,
Tang Hig
Pine Ridge
4:55.67
2
5
5
Colman
,
Wright
,
Leonard
,
Parker
Northern - Sarni
5:02.02
1
6
Martin
,
McFadden
,
Nelles
,
Tibbutt
Sydenham
5:04.81
1
4
7
Wesson
,
Speers
,
Clement
,
Kooy
Elmvale
5:17.17
1
3
8
Ajvazi
,
Henry
,
Middleto
,
Wuhlar
St Catharines
5:23.37
1
2
--
Adesanya
,
Adketeu
,
Fatal
,
Fatal
Westview Centenn
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pocsai, Tayler
Sir Allan MacNab
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
10
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
10
2
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
6.96m
(22'10)
1
8
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Lauren
St Catharines
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
10
2
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
8
3
Adams, Rachel
St Catharines
6.81m
(22'4)
1
6
4
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
5
5
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
4
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
10
2
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
8
3
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
4
Evans, Katie
Saugeen
1.10m
(3'7.25)
1
5
--
Lindsay, Kate
Uxbridge
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
2
Lipsett, Alannah
Uxbridge
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
3
Sawan, Beatrice
Sacred Heart Cat
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
3
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
3
Stollery, Hannah
Bill Crothers SS
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
--
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
2
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
3
Vasilyeva, Katia
Newtonbrook
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5.50
3
Regnerus, Dayva
Hamilton Distric
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5.50
5
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
6
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Pothemont, Kristin
St Joan of Arc -
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Carr, Kennedy
Chatham-Kent
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
6
4
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
5
5
De la Torre, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
4
6
McIntosh, Jessica
Chatham-Kent
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Gray, Christine
Saugeen
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
2
8
Kazan, Myriam
Alexander MacKen
2.33m
(7'7.5)
nwi
1
1
--
Skerrit, Syndney
Midland Secondar
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wieseman, Maddy
Uxbridge
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
10
2
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Hebert, Miranda
Sacred Heart Cat
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Miller, Chelsea
Sacred Heart Cat
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
4
6
Harvey, Megan
Alexander MacKen
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Mosleh, Abnoose
Bill Crothers SS
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Dimatulac, Kayla
St Maximilian Ko
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Kloet, Christina
Hamilton Distric
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
10
Kesler, Shannon
Sir Allan MacNab
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Mikayla, Cantelope
St Maximilian Ko
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Gagne, Teaghan
Northern - Sarni
3.21m
(10'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Dwyer, Nicole
Elmvale
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oriola, Remy
Father Henry Car
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
10
2
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Kikulis, Emma
Pine Ridge
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Melbourne, Ameka
Blessed Mother T
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Elvie-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya
Blessed Mother T
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Regnerus, Dayva
Hamilton Distric
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
2
8
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
1
--
Aladjebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wieseman, Maddy
Uxbridge
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wallace, Lindsay
Nelson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Li, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Banh, Lillian
Bill Crothers SS
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Saul, Erika
Northern - Sarni
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
5
5
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
8.18m
(26'10)
nwi
1
4
6
Vuyk, Melissa
Hamilton Distric
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Middleton, Sierra
St Catharines
7.97m
(26'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Elvie-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya
Blessed Mother T
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Batten, Lyndsay
Aurora
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
6
4
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Tibbutt, Amanda
Sydenham
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Lafontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
2
--
Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn
Sacred Heart Cat
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aladjebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Erin
Uxbridge
2.71m
(8'10.5)
1
10
2
Lafontaine, Shannon
Laura Secord
2.11m
(6'11)
1
8
--
Boyd, Kasia
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
(--)
1
--
Miller, Chelsea
Sacred Heart Cat
SCR
(--)
1
--
Laidlaw, Hayley
Uxbridge
SCR
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#york-university
#toronto
More news
2011 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational
2010 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
517 shares:
York University High School Indoor Meet
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
2019
42
2018
63
2017
34
2016
8
2015
9
2
2014
59
4
2013
20
6
2012
93
16
2011
191
13
2010
14
13
2009
7
2008
3
2007
3
2006
3
2005
3
2004
3
2003
3
2002
3
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#york-university
#toronto
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!